Bird Thongchai English profile

e0075315_19255485.jpg

■Thongchai McIntyre - เบิร์ด ธงไชย■

Real name:Albert Thongchai McIntyre
Nick name:Bird

Birthday:December 8, 1958
Hometown:Thailand Bangkok
Father:James McIntyre (Scotish-Thai)(deceased)
Mother:Udom McIntyre (Malaysian)(deceased)
Family:Six older brothers, three older sisters, brother(deceased)
Height:177cm
Weight:65kg
Blood type:O-type

Marriage status:Single
Pet:Dog (Name is GINNIE)
Pierced earring:Right ear3,Left ear2
Hobbies:Cooking
Religion:Buddhism
Favorite sports:Soccer, basketball, badminton
Home:Bangkok sukhumvit
Villa:chiangrai, Australia, Switzerland

Junior high school:Wat Nimanoradee School
High school:Wat Punyaworakun School
University:Thonburi Commercial College
Language:Thai, English, little Japanese
Occupation career:Staff of bank, model
Motto:"I always think about happiness"

Company:GMM Grammy
[PR]

by singha_lion | 2005-09-15 23:00 | Profile Bird eng ver  

<< タイのスーパースターの素顔 ついにやっちまった! >>